shortcut link to main content
left corner graphicSchoharie Elementary School heading graphicphotos of Schoharie Elementary studentslink to Schoharie Jr.-Sr. High School home pagelink to Schoharie Elementary home pagelink to Contact Us at the Schoharie CSDright corner graphic
Schoharie A to Z heading graphic

A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z

Back | District Home | Search Our Site

information heading graphicphoto of elementary school building entrance

Elementary School Staff Directory

photo of student and computerquick links heading graphic
arrow graphic content arrow graphic quick links arrow graphic

click to go to Schoharie Jr.-Sr. High School home page
click to go to Schoharie Elementary School home page

 

 

 

Universal Pre-Kindergarten

Michelle Haverly
Alicia Sroczynski
Nancy Lomax (TA)
Mary Perrotti (TA)

Jennifer Soucia (TA)
Danielle White (TA)
Lisa Antonovich
Lyn Burton
Krista Corcoran (TA)
Katie Ioannau (TA)
Tanja Peters (TA)

Kindergarten

Alisha Courtney
Kimberly DiNuzzo
Cristen Lare
Emily Onofry

Grade 1

Nancy Anderson
Carlene Benson
Eric Calvino
Amy Smith

Grade 2

Emily Fealey
Melanie Junge
Jeneca Kenny
Holly Rutland

Grade 3

Megan Caruso
Stephanie Haines
Natalie McKay

Grade 4

Maryanne Hammond
Debra Schaffer
Karen Yager

Grade 5

Marjorie Adriance
Mary Bates
Bridget Krepcio

Grade 6

Colleen Schlicht
Steve Usher
Jenna Wiest

 [back to top]

Art

Jean Scofield

Librarian

Wendy Molle

Math

Melanie Bachanas
Heather O'Brien

Music

Carrie Styles

Physical Education

Barbara Almy
Angela Jackson

Reading

Terri Blum
Doreen Buzon
Darcie Schmid

Science Technology Engineering Arts Math (STEAM)

Melissa Montague

Special Education

Adriene Bush 6
Anne Donzelli 4-6 SC
Stephanie Hammond 4
Kim Hileman 5
Megan Langan 2-3
Nancy McGee K-1
Diane Poquette 1-3 SC

Speech

Michelle Borst
Lori Johnson

[back to top]

Cafeteria/Kitchen Staff

Amy Crewell, Food Services Manager
Terri Jeffrey Head Cook
Lauralee Brooks
Nadia Burton
Holly Jankowski

Computer Technology Coordinators

Jesse Bloomer
Blake Miller
Michael Olson
Graham Wright

[back to top]

Custodial/Maintenance Staff

Shawn Gathen, Supervisor
Eric Bellinger (Night)
Jeremy Karker (Grounds)
Ed LaBadia (Maintenance)
Belinda Liddle (Grounds/Custodian)
Albert Wilber (Days)

Lunch/Recess Staff

Kelly Hartzel
Margaret Cater
Sharon Lamont

Occupational Therapist/Physical Therapist

Erin Gathen (OT)
Deidra Giliotti (OTA)

[back to top]

Psychologist

Kelly Fagnani

School Nurse

Sherry Roy

Administrative Support Staff

Jessie Griffin, Elementary Office
Karen Gannon, Elementary Office
Melissa Schoeffler, Pupil Services
Stephanie Ullman, Pupil Services

Shared staff w/ H.S.

Shane Barton (Physical Education)
Maryellen Gillis (Art)
Jessica Gould (Band)

Terese Kenyon (Guidance)
Paul Lomax (Music/Choir)
Kim Mattice (Family & Consumer Science)
Janna O'Leary (Keyboarding)

Social Workers

Christine Quandt
Kayla DiGiovanni (Home Run program)

[back to top]

Support Staff

Kendra Barra
Cheri Bland
Ruth Bowersox
Sandra Cater
Donna Corey
Crystal Hartmann
Jennifer Helmstadt
Lisa Helmstadt
Denise LaBadia
Diana Largeteau
Bonnie Lewis
Jean Luniewski
Mary Madison
Wendy Robinson
Teresa Schoenecker
Victoria Stewart
Amy Tessitore
Courtney Thomas

[back to top]

Transportation

Amy Crewell, Transportation Director
Cliff Haslun, Lead Mechanic
Matt Brown, Mechanic
Bryan Deffer, Mechanic
Mike Guntert, Mechanic
Amanda Maland, Administrative Support

Bus Drivers
176 - Fran Parsons
182 - Trisha Nelson
183 - Heather Palmatier
187 - Cheryl Deffer
188 - Kyle Smart
190 - Tom Quinn
191 - Karen Hotaling
192 - Thomas Heath
194 - Belinda Liddle
195 - Chris Hubbard
196 - Nichole Singer
199 - Manny Sousa
200 - Martin Shrederis
201 - Albert Wilber
202 - Joelene Mercer
203 - Bryan Deffer
204 - Judy Durland
205 - Duncan Schanz
207 - Sharon Tompkins
208 - Debbie Pelepzuck
209 - Holly Boss

[back to top]

Broken link?

If you receive a message indicating a broken link, please email the webmaster so that we can make the necessary correction.

 


[back to top]

 

 

Jump to:

Grade 1

Grade 2

Grade 3

Grade 4

Grade 5

Grade 6

Special education

Teaching assistants

Instructional aides

Lunch/recess

Remedial math

Remedial reading

Secretarial Staff

Speech

Music

Physical education

Art

Social worker

Psychologists

School nurse

Librarian

Kitchen/Cafeteria

Custodians

Transportation

left footer corner graphic

This page is maintained by Schoharie Central School District and the Capital Region BOCES Communications Service according to the web publishing guidelines of Schoharie Central School District. Copyright 2011. All rights reserved. PDF documents on this website can be viewed using Adobe Acrobat Reader, which can be downloaded from Adobe for free. Paper copies of downloadable documents may be requested by calling 518 295-6679.

right footer corner graphic